chevron_right close
Accessibility
Toolbar
2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE & RESULTS  
scores below & available on MaxPreps
updated 10.28.21
25 wins, 11 losses - FINAL

 
Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Aug. 24 Osceola Osceola L 0-2
scores 22-25, 23-25 record 0-1
Aug. 24 St. Croix Central Osceola L 1-2
scores 21-25, 25-19, 12-15 record 0-2
Aug. 27 MENOMONIE SPRAWL - 40 teams UW-Stout 17th/Bronze champs 
  Regis UW-Stout W 2-0
scores 25-12, 30-28 record 1-2
  Mosinee UW-Stout L 0-2
scores 14-25, 24-26 record 1-3
  Oshkosh West UW-Stout W 2-0
scores 25-22, 25-22 record 2-3
  Eau Claire Memorial UW-Stout L 0-2
scores 23-25, 17-25 record 2-4
Aug. 28 MENOMONIE SPRAWL 
Gold-Silver-Bronze-Blue Devil-Sprawl divisions
UW-Stout 8:00am
  Elk Mound UW-Stout W 2-0
scores 25-23, 25-22 record 3-4
  Cameron UW-Stout W 2-0
scores 25-16, 25-8 record 4-4
  New Richmond UW-Stout W 2-0
scores 25-16, 25-16 record 5-4
Sept. 2 Siren away W 3-0
scores 25-8, 25-8, 25-12 record 6-4
Sept. 9 Frederic home W 3-0
scores 25-14, 25-13, 25-11 record 7-4
Sept. 11 ELMWOOD / PLUM CITY INVITE Elmwood 1st place
  Lake Holcombe Elmwood W 2-0
scores 25-7, 25-8 record 8-4
  Durand Elmwood W 2-0
scores 25-5, 25-22 record 9-4
  Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Elmwood L 0-2
scores 19-25, 21-25 record 9-5
  Elmwood/Plum City Elmwood W 2-0
scores 25-19, 25-11 record 10-5
  Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Elmwood W 2-0
scores 25-15, 25-23 record 11-5
Sept.14  Webster away W 3-1
scores 19-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-20 record 12-5
Sept.16 Unity home L 1-3
scores 22-25, 23-25, 25-22, 22-25 record 12-6
Sept. 21 Luck away W 3-0
scores 25-19, 25-13, 25-16 record 13-6
Sept. 30  Siren - Parents Night home 7:15
scores 25-13, 25-10, 25-11 record 14-6
Oct. 2 NEW RICHMOND INVITE - 9 teams New Richmond  tie for 1st, tie-breaker 
  Altoona New Richmond W 2-1
scores 23-25, 25-22, 15-13 record 15-6
  Eau Claire North New Richmond W 2-0
scores 25-19, 25-20 record 16-6
  Barron New Richmond W 2-0
scores 25-22, 25-18 record 17-6
  New Richmond New Richmond L 0-2
scores 23-25, 23-25 record 17-7
Oct. 5 Frederic away W 3-0
scores 25-10, 25-11, 25-20 record 18-7
Oct. 7 Webster home W 3-0
scores 25-23, 25-11, 25-20 record 19-7
Oct. 9 ALTOONA INVITE Altoona 8:00
  Osceola Altoona W 2-0
scores 25-17, 26-24 record 20-7
  St. Croix Falls Altoona L 0-2
scores 15-25, 23-25 record 20-8
  Eau Claire Memorial Altoona W 2-0
scores 25-20, 26-24 record 21-8
  Cadott Altoona W 2-0
scores 25-11, 25-19 record 22-8
  Unity Altoona L 0-2
scores 12-25, 13-25 record 22-9
Oct. 12 Unity away L 0-3
scores 26-28, 22-25, 12-25 record 22-10
Oct. 14 Luck home W 3-0
scores 25-9, 25-9, 25-6 record 23-10
Oct. 19 Regionals - Chequamegon home W 3-0
scores 25-9, 25-6, 25-21 record 24-10
Oct. 21 Regionals - Ladysmith  home  W 3-1
scores 24-26, 25-17, 27-25, 25-19 record 25-10
Oct. 23 Regionals - Unity away  7:00
scores 25-21, 22-25, 9-25, 24-26 record 25-11